close
close

Latest Post

Kodiak completes delivery of driverless trucks ahead of commercial operation How to find name-brand beauty products at Dollar Tree — Best Life
UFC 303 match-by-match, live scores

UFC 303 takes place on Saturday, and you can tune in live for all the action and official results starting at 6 p.m. ET (3 p.m. PT). UFC 303 (pay-per-view/ESPN/ESPN+) takes place at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas.

In the main event, light heavyweight champion Alex Pereira (10-2 MMA, 7-1 UFC) will defend his title in a short-notice rematch against former champion Jiri Prochazka (30-4-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC). In the hastily put together co-feature, Diego Lopes (24-6 MMA, 3-1 UFC) will face Brian Ortega (16-3 MMA, 8-3 UFC) in the lightweight division.

Follow our round-by-round updates and official results starting at approximately 6:00 p.m. ET for the early prelims on ESPN+, 8:00 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN and 10:00 p.m. ET for the main broadcast on pay-per-view (ESPN+).

Have fun fighting, everyone.

Vinicius Oliveira vs Ricky Simon

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Oliveira (20-3 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Simon (20-5 MMA, 8-4 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Transmitted: ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Carlos Hernandez vs Rei Tsuruya

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Hernandez (9-3 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Tsuruya (9-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Transmitted: ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Andrei Arlovski vs Martin Buday

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Arlovski (34-23 MMA, 23-17 UFC), Buday (13-2 MMA, 4-1 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Transmitted: ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Gillian Robertson vs Michelle Waterson-Gomez

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Robertson (13-8 MMA, 10-6 UFC), Waterson-Gomez (18-12 MMA, 6-8 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Transmitted: ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Yanis Ghemmouri vs. Payton Talbott

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Ghemmouri (12-2 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Talbott (8-0 MMA, 2-0 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Transmitted: ESPN/ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Charles Jourdain vs Jean Silva

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Jourdain (15-7-1 MMA, 6-6-1 UFC), Silva (12-2 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
After five: Jourdain 2:3, Silva 5:0
Transmitted: ESPN/ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Andre Fili vs Cub Swanson

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Fili (23-11 MMA, 11-10 UFC), Swanson (29-13 MMA, 14-9 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Transmitted: ESPN/ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Marc-Andre Barriault vs Joe Pyfer

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Barriault (16-7 MMA, 5-6 UFC), Pyfer (12-3 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: medium weight
Transmitted: ESPN/ESPN+
referee:
Rating:

Ian Machado Garry vs Michael Page

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Garry (14-0 MMA, 7-0 UFC), Page (22-2 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Transmitted: Pay per View
referee:
Rating:

Mayra Bueno Silva vs Macy Chiasson

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Bueno Silva (10-3-1 MMA, 5-3-1 UFC), Chiasson (10-3 MMA, 7-3 UFC)
Division: Women’s Bantamweight
Transmitted: Pay per View
referee:
Rating:

Roman Dolidze vs Anthony Smith

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Dolidze (12-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC), Smith (38-19 MMA, 13-9 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Transmitted: Pay per View
referee:
Rating:

Diego Lopes vs Brian Ortega

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Lopes (24-6 MMA, 3-1 UFC), Ortega (16-3 MMA, 8-3 UFC)
Division: Light
Transmitted: Pay per View
referee:
Rating:

Alex Pereira vs Jiri Prochazka

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
photos:
Records: Pereira (10-2 MMA, 7-1 UFC), Prochazka (30-4-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Transmitted: Pay per View
referee:
Rating:

The story originally appeared on MMA Junkie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *